Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksHimatsingka Seide Ltd
Himatsingka Seide Ltd

Himatsingka Seide Ltd

Symbol:HIMATSEIDE
Small Cap
LTP₹59.88
+0.62 (1.05%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹745.4 Cr
P/E Ratio13.29
P/B Ratio0.32
Industry Ratio30.65
ROE2.89%
EPS (TTM)₹4.46
Dividend Yield0.42%
Book Value₹185.72
Face Value₹5
Sector P/E30.65
Outstanding Shares12.57 Cr
Beta1.87
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover2,778.22,841.452,677.743,183.95
Other Income65.0721.1375.0219.62
Total Revenue2,884.292,947.542,558.93,506.33
Total Expenditure2,399.672,330.212,212.872,956.41
Operating Profit484.61617.34346.04549.92
Interest315.7296.47257.23181.17
Gross Profit168.91320.8788.81368.75
Depreciation151.42158.1164.03158.43
Profit Before Tax17.49162.77(75.22)210.32
Tax30.8551.930.1542.9
Net Profit76.28112.82(64.08)140.82

About

Managing Director- -
Auditor NameMSKA & Associates LLP
Founded1985
Parent OrganizationHimatsingka Seide Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹59.55

Prev Close

₹59.26

Today's High

₹60.45

Today's Low

₹58.35

52W High₹129.49
52W Low₹58.35
Volume5,56,819
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 13 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Himatsingka Seide Ltd (HIMATSEIDE) is ₹59.88 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.