Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksHindustan Construction Company Ltd
Hindustan Construction Company Ltd

Hindustan Construction Company Ltd

Symbol:HCC
Small Cap
LTP₹17.38
-0.16 (-0.91%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹4,597.17 Cr
P/E Ratio27.86
P/B Ratio1.53
Industry Ratio22.29
ROE6.46%
EPS (TTM)₹0.63
Dividend Yield- -
Book Value₹11.78
Face Value₹1
Sector P/E22.29
Outstanding Shares261.95 Cr
Beta1.85
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover5,603.377,006.788,269.8610,668.26
Other Income652.851,025.11497.18624.05
Total Revenue5,919.188,021.738,778.0811,309.45
Total Expenditure4,632.346,376.997,732.619,506.59
Operating Profit1,286.841,644.741,045.471,802.86
Interest599.7813.271,012.311,036.26
Gross Profit687.14831.4733.16766.6
Depreciation163.98105.1127.64138.34
Profit Before Tax523.16726.37(94.48)628.26
Tax(13.89)89.644.1525.78
Net Profit112.63478.16(27.84)562.74

About

Managing DirectorArjun Dhawan
Auditor NameMukund M Chitale & Co
Founded1926
Parent OrganizationHindustan Construction Company Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹17.45

Prev Close

₹17.54

Today's High

₹17.47

Today's Low

₹16.49

52W High₹28.5
52W Low₹13.65
Volume3,01,83,864
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 23 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Hindustan Construction Company Ltd (HCC) is ₹17.38 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.