Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksIKIO Technologies Ltd
IKIO Technologies Ltd

IKIO Technologies Ltd

Symbol:IKIO
Small Cap
LTP₹185.27
+3.56 (1.96%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹1,406.51 Cr
P/E Ratio28
P/B Ratio2.84
Industry Ratio45.71
ROE6.28%
EPS (TTM)₹6.5
Dividend Yield- -
Book Value₹64.12
Face Value₹10
Sector P/E45.71
Outstanding Shares7.73 Cr
Beta1.68
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover485.88437.95358.77331.84
Other Income15.1115.353.172.16
Total Revenue501.34461.59357.04351.42
Total Expenditure426.17353.37276.29271.86
Operating Profit75.18108.2280.7479.56
Interest8.4611.719.135.01
Gross Profit66.7296.5171.6174.55
Depreciation24.27125.795.08
Profit Before Tax42.4584.5165.8269.47
Tax18.0524.2716.318.97
Net Profit32.4260.5750.0450.52

About

Managing Director- -
Auditor NameBGJC & Associates/Agarwal & Saxena
Founded2016
Parent OrganizationIKIO Technologies Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹179.8

Prev Close

₹181.71

Today's High

₹186.88

Today's Low

₹179.8

52W High₹238.8
52W Low₹103.53
Volume80,370
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 16 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of IKIO Technologies Ltd (IKIO) is ₹185.27 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.