Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksIndian Card Clothing Company Ltd
Indian Card Clothing Company Ltd

Indian Card Clothing Company Ltd

Symbol:INDIANCARD
Small Cap
LTP₹182.61
+1.66 (0.92%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹106.76 Cr
P/E Ratio17.83
P/B Ratio0.31
Industry Ratio30.5
ROE1.33%
EPS (TTM)₹10.08
Dividend Yield- -
Book Value₹578.8
Face Value₹10
Sector P/E30.5
Outstanding Shares0.59 Cr
Beta0.87
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover42.0355.4666.1166.51
Other Income121.1520.9412.59226.16
Total Revenue163.375.1382.26291.34
Total Expenditure55.7460.5869.2663.57
Operating Profit107.5614.5511.05227.77
Interest2.732.152.142.03
Gross Profit104.8312.48.91225.74
Depreciation4.944.946.924.52
Profit Before Tax99.897.461.99221.22
Tax1.161.71(0.19)29.45
Net Profit91.877.973.75190.67

About

Managing Director- -
Auditor NameP G Bhagwat LLP.
Founded1955
Parent OrganizationIndian Card Clothing Company Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹180.95

Prev Close

₹180.95

Today's High

₹188

Today's Low

₹178.2

52W High₹278.25
52W Low₹153
Volume3,615
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 09 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Indian Card Clothing Company Ltd (INDIANCARD) is ₹182.61 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.