Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksIndowind Energy Ltd
Indowind Energy Ltd

Indowind Energy Ltd

Symbol:INDOWIND
Small Cap
LTP₹8.45
-0.03 (-0.35%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹136.69 Cr
P/E Ratio-283
P/B Ratio0.53
Industry Ratio21.61
ROE0.36%
EPS (TTM)₹-0.03
Dividend Yield- -
Book Value₹15.18
Face Value₹10
Sector P/E21.61
Outstanding Shares16.10 Cr
Beta1.25
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover0.00.00.00.0
Other Income0.82.140.92.44
Total Revenue36.0141.3234.5126.55
Total Expenditure23.1724.3726.4817.59
Operating Profit12.8516.938.038.96
Interest1.954.272.21.89
Gross Profit10.912.665.837.07
Depreciation7.397.16.996.92
Profit Before Tax3.515.56(1.16)0.15
Tax0.790.620.010.02
Net Profit1.717.27(19.26)0.13

About

Managing Director- -
Auditor NameVenkatesh & Co
Founded1995
Parent OrganizationIndowind Energy Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹8.48

Prev Close

₹8.48

Today's High

₹8.58

Today's Low

₹8.32

52W High₹18.94
52W Low₹7
Volume98,313
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 15 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Indowind Energy Ltd (INDOWIND) is ₹8.45 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.