Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksJain Irrigation Systems Ltd
Jain Irrigation Systems Ltd

Jain Irrigation Systems Ltd

Symbol:JISLJALEQS
Small Cap
LTP₹27
-0.02 (-0.07%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹1,933.02 Cr
P/E Ratio-27.89
P/B Ratio0.37
Industry Ratio36.61
ROE-0.49%
EPS (TTM)₹-0.97
Dividend Yield- -
Book Value₹72.13
Face Value₹2
Sector P/E36.61
Outstanding Shares71.46 Cr
Beta1.41
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover6,524.467,820.376,907.597,580.12
Other Income15.785.191,019.54612.18
Total Revenue6,466.447,832.017,725.168,327.47
Total Expenditure5,733.887,091.276,156.677,010.71
Operating Profit732.56740.741,568.51,316.76
Interest432.93418.7469.18558.04
Gross Profit299.63322.041,099.32758.72
Depreciation253.15242.59235.85337.12
Profit Before Tax46.4879.45863.47421.6
Tax12.1414.570.0934.53
Net Profit25.6942.8831.95328.63

About

Managing Director- -
Auditor NameSinghi & Co
Founded1986
Parent OrganizationJain Irrigation Systems Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹27.03

Prev Close

₹27.02

Today's High

₹27.11

Today's Low

₹26.82

52W High₹55.79
52W Low₹26.11
Volume8,67,302
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 16 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Jain Irrigation Systems Ltd (JISLJALEQS) is ₹27 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.