Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksLumino Industries Ltd
Lumino Industries Ltd

Lumino Industries Ltd

Symbol:LUMINO
Small Cap
LTP₹102.16
+0.53 (0.52%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹3,092.74 Cr
P/E Ratio19.34
P/B Ratio2.52
Industry Ratio22.8
ROE21.93%
EPS (TTM)₹5.25
Dividend Yield- -
Book Value₹40.4
Face Value₹5
Sector P/E22.8
Outstanding Shares30.46 Cr
Beta1.61
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover1,917.971,407.31760.21604.01
Other Income28.7117.2712.8912.9
Total Revenue2,041.321,468.1797.02531.87
Total Expenditure1,779.271,293.36736.23458.81
Operating Profit262.05174.7560.873.06
Interest76.9648.4628.3221.71
Gross Profit185.09126.2932.4851.35
Depreciation16.3310.215.915.83
Profit Before Tax168.76116.0826.5745.52
Tax59.6531.527.545.2
Net Profit124.5986.7519.433.74

About

Managing Director- -
Auditor NameSinghi & Co/SDP & Associates
Founded2005
Parent OrganizationLumino Industries Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹101.6

Prev Close

₹101.63

Today's High

₹103.29

Today's Low

₹100.2

52W High₹122
52W Low₹94.5
Volume25,59,739
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 16 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Lumino Industries Ltd (LUMINO) is ₹102.16 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.