Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksNimbus Projects Ltd
Nimbus Projects Ltd

Nimbus Projects Ltd

Symbol:NIMBSPROJ
Small Cap
LTP₹185.9
-3.98 (-2.1%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹368.02 Cr
P/E Ratio-7.49
P/B Ratio1.71
Industry Ratio31.12
ROE-29.45%
EPS (TTM)₹-25.44
Dividend Yield- -
Book Value₹111.62
Face Value₹10
Sector P/E31.12
Outstanding Shares1.93 Cr
Beta0.22
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover178.37.182.273.86
Other Income123.97115.1433.622.19
Total Revenue302.27122.3235.8726.05
Total Expenditure219.2513.393.516.67
Operating Profit83.01108.9332.3619.38
Interest11.032.159.964.48
Gross Profit71.98106.7822.414.9
Depreciation1.090.220.240.29
Profit Before Tax70.89106.5622.1614.61
Tax4.431.07(0.02)0.26
Net Profit64.1293.1222.0814.24

About

Managing Director- -
Auditor NameOswal Sunil & Company
Founded1993
Parent OrganizationNimbus Projects Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹190.88

Prev Close

₹189.88

Today's High

₹190.9

Today's Low

₹185.5

52W High₹231.23
52W Low₹141.04
Volume7,140
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 09 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Nimbus Projects Ltd (NIMBSPROJ) is ₹185.9 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.