Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksNLC India Ltd
NLC India Ltd

NLC India Ltd

Symbol:NLCINDIA
Small Cap
LTP₹253.35
+2.05 (0.82%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹35,130.44 Cr
P/E Ratio10.43
P/B Ratio1.82
Industry Ratio22.08
ROE16.36%
EPS (TTM)₹24.28
Dividend Yield1.52%
Book Value₹138.97
Face Value₹10
Sector P/E22.08
Outstanding Shares138.66 Cr
Beta0.79
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover0.00.00.00.0
Other Income3,206.532,131.431,3811,548.99
Total Revenue18,733.7315,443.3517,368.7113,160.89
Total Expenditure12,220.779,887.5412,500.447,665.25
Operating Profit6,512.965,555.814,868.275,495.64
Interest931.76849.281,011.69983.78
Gross Profit5,581.24,706.533,856.584,511.86
Depreciation1,884.271,824.891,800.791,908.72
Profit Before Tax3,696.932,881.642,055.792,603.14
Tax1,190.371,111.64441.581,172.08
Net Profit2,713.371,867.321,425.131,115.13

About

Managing DirectorPRASANNA KUMAR MOTUPALLI
Auditor NameSundaram & Srinivasan/PKF Sridhar & Santhanam LLP
Founded1956
Parent OrganizationNLC India Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹251.35

Prev Close

₹251.3

Today's High

₹256.55

Today's Low

₹248

52W High₹387.8
52W Low₹230
Volume9,31,780
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 16 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of NLC India Ltd (NLCINDIA) is ₹253.35 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.