Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksOm Galaxy Ltd
Om Galaxy Ltd

Om Galaxy Ltd

Symbol:OMG
Small Cap
LTP₹89.91
-0.04 (-0.04%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹304.6 Cr
P/E Ratio18.31
P/B Ratio2.73
Industry Ratio35.81
ROE19.77%
EPS (TTM)₹4.91
Dividend Yield- -
Book Value₹33.03
Face Value₹5
Sector P/E35.81
Outstanding Shares3.39 Cr
Beta-0.08
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023
Sales Turnover112.66104.56100.3
Other Income1.021.130.72
Total Revenue120.04106.51114.56
Total Expenditure90.1381.3492.31
Operating Profit29.9125.1622.24
Interest1.92.31.84
Gross Profit28.0122.8620.4
Depreciation6.366.856.23
Profit Before Tax21.6516.0114.17
Tax5.744.613.88
Net Profit15.9212.0410.09

About

Managing Director- -
Auditor Name- -
Founded2008
Parent OrganizationOm Galaxy Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹90.5

Prev Close

₹89.95

Today's High

₹90.5

Today's Low

₹88.06

52W High₹92
52W Low₹85.75
Volume43,200
Traded Value₹3870384 Cr

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 09 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Om Galaxy Ltd (OMG) is ₹89.91 on BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.