Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksPashupati Cotspin Ltd
Pashupati Cotspin Ltd

Pashupati Cotspin Ltd

Symbol:PASHUPATI
Small Cap
LTP₹104.31
+5 (5.03%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹1,645.8 Cr
P/E Ratio104.27
P/B Ratio10
Industry Ratio29.76
ROE6.33%
EPS (TTM)₹1
Dividend Yield- -
Book Value₹10.4
Face Value₹1
Sector P/E29.76
Outstanding Shares15.78 Cr
Beta0.1
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023
Sales Turnover638.81661.11442.83
Other Income13.238.419.05
Total Revenue653.43675.28445.52
Total Expenditure613.43635.27419.03
Operating Profit39.9940.0126.48
Interest13.1517.0211.31
Gross Profit26.8422.9915.17
Depreciation9.1811.829.26
Profit Before Tax17.6611.175.91
Tax(0.23)0.230.4
Net Profit14.118.33.88

About

Managing DirectorSaurin Jagdish Bhai Parikh
Auditor NameMahendra N Shah & Co
Founded2017
Parent OrganizationPashupati Cotspin Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹100.49

Prev Close

₹99.31

Today's High

₹104.5

Today's Low

₹100.49

52W High₹118.35
52W Low₹67.5
Volume27,18,901
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 23 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Pashupati Cotspin Ltd (PASHUPATI) is ₹104.31 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.