Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksPatel Engineering Ltd
Patel Engineering Ltd

Patel Engineering Ltd

Symbol:PATELENG
Small Cap
LTP₹24.58
-0.02 (-0.08%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹2,443.65 Cr
P/E Ratio8.52
P/B Ratio0.56
Industry Ratio22.8
ROE9.07%
EPS (TTM)₹2.89
Dividend Yield- -
Book Value₹44.8
Face Value₹1
Sector P/E22.8
Outstanding Shares99.21 Cr
Beta1.33
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover5,093.364,544.113,891.153,380.31
Other Income257.92174.53241.07116.21
Total Revenue5,351.284,718.644,132.223,496.52
Total Expenditure4,603.413,865.793,421.422,883.07
Operating Profit747.88852.84710.79613.45
Interest322.42362.09412.22419.53
Gross Profit425.46490.75298.57193.92
Depreciation99.7997.6180.981.9
Profit Before Tax325.67393.14217.67112.02
Tax94.5956.9853.5238.39
Net Profit236.16289.63178.8168.88

About

Managing Director- -
Auditor NameVatsaraj & Co
Founded1949
Parent OrganizationPatel Engineering Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹24.5

Prev Close

₹24.6

Today's High

₹25.1

Today's Low

₹24.32

52W High₹37.43
52W Low₹22
Volume32,21,016
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 16 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Patel Engineering Ltd (PATELENG) is ₹24.58 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.