Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksPremier Explosives Ltd
Premier Explosives Ltd

Premier Explosives Ltd

Symbol:PREMEXPLN
Small Cap
LTP₹691.4
+0.8 (0.12%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹3,713.55 Cr
P/E Ratio110.7
P/B Ratio12.84
Industry Ratio48.92
ROE15.85%
EPS (TTM)₹6.24
Dividend Yield0.01%
Book Value₹53.76
Face Value₹2
Sector P/E48.92
Outstanding Shares5.38 Cr
Beta1.48
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover417.45271.72202.03199.13
Other Income2.114.152.172.82
Total Revenue450.48268.17231.89200.1
Total Expenditure390.4205.53203.82176.35
Operating Profit60.0962.6328.0723.75
Interest10.8210.58.927.26
Gross Profit49.2752.1319.1516.49
Depreciation11.4711.529.829.5
Profit Before Tax37.840.619.336.99
Tax9.036.470.68(0.26)
Net Profit28.7328.426.975.22

About

Managing Director- -
Auditor NameMajeti & Co
Founded1980
Parent OrganizationPremier Explosives Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹690.4

Prev Close

₹690.6

Today's High

₹694

Today's Low

₹687.15

52W High₹829.8
52W Low₹378.4
Volume1,98,254
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 16 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Premier Explosives Ltd (PREMEXPLN) is ₹691.4 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.