Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksPTC India Ltd
PTC India Ltd

PTC India Ltd

Symbol:PTC
Small Cap
LTP₹150.87
-0.25 (-0.17%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹4,472.69 Cr
P/E Ratio7.62
P/B Ratio0.94
Industry Ratio21.51
ROE10.13%
EPS (TTM)₹19.82
Dividend Yield5.63%
Book Value₹159.79
Face Value₹10
Sector P/E21.51
Outstanding Shares29.60 Cr
Beta0.96
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover15,679.4916,763.2215,970.616,856.39
Other Income1,028.62132.6831.9123.38
Total Revenue16,708.1116,895.916,002.5116,879.77
Total Expenditure14,810.0315,751.5714,615.5315,276.27
Operating Profit1,898.081,144.331,386.981,603.5
Interest649.51430.92605.08757.42
Gross Profit1,248.57713.41781.9846.08
Depreciation9.3110.01101.53101.32
Profit Before Tax1,239.26703.4680.37744.76
Tax258.08175.56193.45153.04
Net Profit976.24533.16507.15551.67

About

Managing Director- -
Auditor NameT R Chadha & Co LLP
Founded1999
Parent OrganizationPTC India Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹150.79

Prev Close

₹151.12

Today's High

₹151.66

Today's Low

₹150.24

52W High₹229.51
52W Low₹146.5
Volume4,70,392
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 14 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of PTC India Ltd (PTC) is ₹150.87 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.