Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksRossell Techsys Ltd
Rossell Techsys Ltd

Rossell Techsys Ltd

Symbol:ROSSTECH
Small Cap
LTP₹1474.3
-49.2 (-3.23%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹5,548.17 Cr
P/E Ratio215.49
P/B Ratio36.44
Industry Ratio48.59
ROE14.14%
EPS (TTM)₹6.83
Dividend Yield0.02%
Book Value₹40.37
Face Value₹2
Sector P/E48.59
Outstanding Shares3.77 Cr
Beta1.57
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024
Sales Turnover259.67216.96
Other Income2.692.95
Total Revenue272.03216.19
Total Expenditure233.1181.11
Operating Profit38.9335.07
Interest17.2211.93
Gross Profit21.7123.14
Depreciation10.488.96
Profit Before Tax11.2314.18
Tax2.742.97
Net Profit7.9111.21

About

Managing Director- -
Auditor NameRaghavan, Chauduri and Narayanan
Founded2022
Parent OrganizationRossell Techsys Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹1,518.8

Prev Close

₹1,523.5

Today's High

₹1,531.5

Today's Low

₹1,465.1

52W High₹1,699
52W Low₹551.9
Volume1,06,590
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 19 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Rossell Techsys Ltd (ROSSTECH) is ₹1,474.3 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.