Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksRSWM Ltd
RSWM Ltd

RSWM Ltd

Symbol:RSWM
Small Cap
LTP₹195.62
+1.5 (0.77%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹916.83 Cr
P/E Ratio14.48
P/B Ratio0.67
Industry Ratio30.65
ROE4.57%
EPS (TTM)₹13.44
Dividend Yield- -
Book Value₹291.21
Face Value₹10
Sector P/E30.65
Outstanding Shares4.71 Cr
Beta1.21
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover4,825.834,057.883,788.93,817.42
Other Income33.69126.84104.6838.36
Total Revenue4,851.364,179.123,936.723,916.51
Total Expenditure4,608.953,957.383,583.953,446.11
Operating Profit242.41221.73352.77470.41
Interest140.0796.8573.9567.6
Gross Profit102.34124.88278.82402.81
Depreciation160.65153.17127.3113.08
Profit Before Tax(58.31)(28.29)151.52289.73
Tax1.872.953.8237.59
Net Profit(40.03)(21.06)122.85246.22

About

Managing Director- -
Auditor NameLodha & Co LLP
Founded1960
Parent OrganizationRSWM Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹192.2

Prev Close

₹194.12

Today's High

₹198

Today's Low

₹192.2

52W High₹238
52W Low₹120
Volume13,250
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 13 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of RSWM Ltd (RSWM) is ₹195.62 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.