Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksSanghvi Movers Ltd
Sanghvi Movers Ltd

Sanghvi Movers Ltd

Symbol:SANGHVIMOV
Small Cap
LTP₹320.35
-8.2 (-2.5%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹2,769.57 Cr
P/E Ratio13.9
P/B Ratio2.2
Industry Ratio34.69
ROE14.06%
EPS (TTM)₹23.02
Dividend Yield0.63%
Book Value₹145.48
Face Value₹1
Sector P/E34.69
Outstanding Shares8.66 Cr
Beta1.32
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover782.12455.78335.26
Other Income40.7529.7736.99
Total Revenue822.87485.55372.25
Total Expenditure451.76198.92197.35
Operating Profit371.11286.63174.9
Interest25.8816.6517.31
Gross Profit345.23269.98157.59
Depreciation128.51121.07118.11
Profit Before Tax216.72148.9139.48
Tax51.917.420.16
Net Profit156.52112.0629.4

About

Managing DirectorRishi C Sanghvi
Auditor NameMSKA & Associates
Founded1989
Parent OrganizationSanghvi Movers Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹325.2

Prev Close

₹328.55

Today's High

₹335

Today's Low

₹313.6

52W High₹528
52W Low₹223.8
Volume4,65,739
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 23 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Sanghvi Movers Ltd (SANGHVIMOV) is ₹320.35 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.