Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksSEAMEC Ltd
SEAMEC Ltd

SEAMEC Ltd

Symbol:SEAMECLTD
Small Cap
LTP₹1626.1
+3.5 (0.22%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹4,112.11 Cr
P/E Ratio15.87
P/B Ratio3.34
Industry Ratio34.61
ROE19.32%
EPS (TTM)₹101.9
Dividend Yield0.12%
Book Value₹483.53
Face Value₹10
Sector P/E34.61
Outstanding Shares2.54 Cr
Beta0.38
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover651.82729.29437.24349.62
Other Income39.2728.8519.9846.02
Total Revenue691.09758.14457.22395.64
Total Expenditure437.62486.31310.44219.83
Operating Profit253.47271.83146.77175.81
Interest16.0117.017.197.13
Gross Profit237.46254.82139.58168.68
Depreciation130.62134.79111.9883.88
Profit Before Tax106.84120.0327.684.8
Tax18.342.16(0.03)0.11
Net Profit87.91120.6533.5683.71

About

Managing Director- -
Auditor NameT R Chadha & Co LLP
Founded1986
Parent OrganizationSEAMEC Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹1,622

Prev Close

₹1,622.6

Today's High

₹1,644.6

Today's Low

₹1,603.6

52W High₹1,849
52W Low₹771.75
Volume30,591
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 30 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of SEAMEC Ltd (SEAMECLTD) is ₹1,626.1 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.