Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksSignpost India Ltd
Signpost India Ltd

Signpost India Ltd

Symbol:SIGNPOST
Small Cap
LTP₹244.55
-7.85 (-3.11%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹1,346.41 Cr
P/E Ratio18.29
P/B Ratio4.69
Industry Ratio36.35
ROE24.37%
EPS (TTM)₹13.77
Dividend Yield0.2%
Book Value₹53.71
Face Value₹2
Sector P/E36.35
Outstanding Shares5.34 Cr
Beta0.73
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023
Sales Turnover453.22387.45337
Other Income5.198.484.97
Total Revenue458.41395.93341.97
Total Expenditure364.31304.69267.36
Operating Profit94.1191.2574.61
Interest11.028.428.36
Gross Profit83.0982.8366.25
Depreciation37.6417.1116
Profit Before Tax45.4565.7250.25
Tax16.4821.4814.59
Net Profit33.944.0635.25

About

Managing Director- -
Auditor NameSarda Soni Associates LLP
Founded- -
Parent OrganizationSignpost India Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹253.4

Prev Close

₹252.4

Today's High

₹255.1

Today's Low

₹243.4

52W High₹336.8
52W Low₹191.41
Volume41,934
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 19 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Signpost India Ltd (SIGNPOST) is ₹244.55 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.