Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksSiyaram Silk Mills Ltd
Siyaram Silk Mills Ltd

Siyaram Silk Mills Ltd

Symbol:SIYSIL
Small Cap
LTP₹531.15
-6 (-1.12%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹2,434.33 Cr
P/E Ratio10.26
P/B Ratio1.67
Industry Ratio30.91
ROE15.81%
EPS (TTM)₹52.3
Dividend Yield9.69%
Book Value₹322.34
Face Value₹2
Sector P/E30.91
Outstanding Shares4.54 Cr
Beta1.35
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover2,221.622,092.052,232.511,904.96
Other Income75.3337.640.2634.45
Total Revenue2,286.472,154.692,310.682,048.38
Total Expenditure1,935.121,831.841,901.991,680.85
Operating Profit351.34322.84408.68367.53
Interest23.7720.2919.7418.07
Gross Profit327.57302.55388.94349.46
Depreciation60.2555.458.1958.92
Profit Before Tax267.32247.15330.75290.54
Tax61.4162.9579.8775.45
Net Profit197.12184.75250.99216.24

About

Managing Director- -
Auditor NameJayantilal Thakkar & Co
Founded1978
Parent OrganizationSiyaram Silk Mills Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹538.2

Prev Close

₹537.15

Today's High

₹538.2

Today's Low

₹529.1

52W High₹848.8
52W Low₹433.35
Volume14,501
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 16 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Siyaram Silk Mills Ltd (SIYSIL) is ₹531.15 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.