Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksSri Lotus Developers & Realty Ltd
Sri Lotus Developers & Realty Ltd

Sri Lotus Developers & Realty Ltd

Symbol:LOTUSDEV
Small Cap
LTP₹245.98
+3.3 (1.36%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹11,861.32 Cr
P/E Ratio38.83
P/B Ratio6.86
Industry Ratio31.04
ROE14.39%
EPS (TTM)₹6.25
Dividend Yield- -
Book Value₹35.4
Face Value₹1
Sector P/E31.04
Outstanding Shares48.87 Cr
Beta1.35
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover549.68461.58178.8988.4
Other Income19.65.282.670.51
Total Revenue615.58523.63185.99169.72
Total Expenditure307.01360.44155.69156.73
Operating Profit308.58163.1830.313
Interest0.210.1800
Gross Profit308.3716330.313
Depreciation1.541.220.470.36
Profit Before Tax306.83161.7829.8312.64
Tax77.1239.249.624.81
Net Profit227.89119.8120.217.83

About

Managing Director- -
Auditor NameT P Ostwal & Associates LLP
Founded2015
Parent OrganizationSri Lotus Developers & Realty Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹240

Prev Close

₹242.68

Today's High

₹248.4

Today's Low

₹240

52W High₹249.7
52W Low₹102.2
Volume1,82,26,559
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 30 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Sri Lotus Developers & Realty Ltd (LOTUSDEV) is ₹245.98 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.