Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksStudds Accessories Ltd
Studds Accessories Ltd

Studds Accessories Ltd

Symbol:STUDDS
Small Cap
LTP₹401
-1.5 (-0.37%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹1,581.61 Cr
P/E Ratio21.17
P/B Ratio3.02
Industry Ratio36.44
ROE15.80%
EPS (TTM)₹18.98
Dividend Yield0.75%
Book Value₹133.31
Face Value₹5
Sector P/E36.44
Outstanding Shares3.94 Cr
Beta0.71
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover583.95529.02499.17462.51
Other Income11.956.827.315.48
Total Revenue602.36540.24503.64477.24
Total Expenditure485.3443.1436.2417.4
Operating Profit117.0697.1367.4559.85
Interest1.361.732.913.2
Gross Profit115.795.464.5456.65
Depreciation20.6719.0318.116.63
Profit Before Tax95.0376.3746.4440.02
Tax23.5118.1311.148.75
Net Profit69.6457.2333.1528.64

About

Managing DirectorMADHU BHUSHAN KHURANA
Auditor NameRajan Chhabra & Co
Founded1983
Parent OrganizationStudds Accessories Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹397.1

Prev Close

₹402.5

Today's High

₹404.85

Today's Low

₹396.35

52W High₹600
52W Low₹389.15
Volume21,392
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 22 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Studds Accessories Ltd (STUDDS) is ₹401 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.