Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksSuraj Estate Developers Ltd
Suraj Estate Developers Ltd

Suraj Estate Developers Ltd

Symbol:SURAJEST
Small Cap
LTP₹197.78
-4.32 (-2.14%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹949.5 Cr
P/E Ratio10.34
P/B Ratio1.02
Industry Ratio31.56
ROE9.09%
EPS (TTM)₹19.23
Dividend Yield- -
Book Value₹195.47
Face Value₹5
Sector P/E31.56
Outstanding Shares4.78 Cr
Beta1.44
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover549.09412.21305.74272.72
Other Income4.083.492.151.19
Total Revenue718.08502.59339.19329.61
Total Expenditure511.35266.17186.04196.68
Operating Profit206.72236.42153.15132.93
Interest65.7138.9107.3593.1
Gross Profit141.0297.5245.839.83
Depreciation4.973.662.583.68
Profit Before Tax136.0593.8643.2236.15
Tax33.1329.3513.5710.05
Net Profit100.1567.4932.0626.5

About

Managing Director- -
Auditor NameSKLR & Co. LLP
Founded1986
Parent OrganizationSuraj Estate Developers Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹202.12

Prev Close

₹202.1

Today's High

₹203.4

Today's Low

₹196

52W High₹319
52W Low₹165
Volume58,510
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 16 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Suraj Estate Developers Ltd (SURAJEST) is ₹197.78 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.