Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksTempsens Instruments (India) Ltd
Tempsens Instruments (India) Ltd

Tempsens Instruments (India) Ltd

Symbol:TEMPSENS
Small Cap
LTP₹576.4
+15.4 (2.75%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹4,700.5 Cr
P/E Ratio66.12
P/B Ratio8.17
Industry Ratio48.45
ROE13.54%
EPS (TTM)₹8.48
Dividend Yield0.06%
Book Value₹68.69
Face Value₹4
Sector P/E48.45
Outstanding Shares8.38 Cr
Beta1.09
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover378.53274.81240.19193.81
Other Income6.936.54.714.92
Total Revenue383.1285.8247.13198.75
Total Expenditure285.09224.12198.44152.1
Operating Profit98.0261.6848.6946.66
Interest2.782.151.941.84
Gross Profit95.2459.5346.7544.82
Depreciation12.085.354.413.73
Profit Before Tax83.1654.1842.3441.09
Tax16.5812.8210.2510.09
Net Profit62.5640.9231.530.68

About

Managing Director- -
Auditor NameWalker Chandiok & Co LLP
Founded1990
Parent OrganizationTempsens Instruments (India) Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹563.5

Prev Close

₹561

Today's High

₹583.1

Today's Low

₹551

52W High₹634.85
52W Low₹486
Volume17,82,494
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 09 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Tempsens Instruments (India) Ltd (TEMPSENS) is ₹576.4 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.