Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksTruAlt Bioenergy Ltd
TruAlt Bioenergy Ltd

TruAlt Bioenergy Ltd

Symbol:TRUALT
Small Cap
LTP₹444.45
-2.75 (-0.61%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹3,834.43 Cr
P/E Ratio24.07
P/B Ratio2.53
Industry Ratio36.04
ROE6.85%
EPS (TTM)₹18.58
Dividend Yield- -
Book Value₹176.5
Face Value₹10
Sector P/E36.04
Outstanding Shares8.58 Cr
Beta0.71
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023
Sales Turnover1,907.721,223.4762.38
Other Income60.856.780
Total Revenue2,021.341,286.16845.09
Total Expenditure1,651.41,041.31740.04
Operating Profit369.95244.87105.05
Interest143.61143.0835.31
Gross Profit226.34101.7969.74
Depreciation66.8956.9220.75
Profit Before Tax159.4544.8748.99
Tax000
Net Profit146.6431.8135.46

About

Managing Director- -
Auditor NameN M Raiji & Co
Founded2021
Parent OrganizationTruAlt Bioenergy Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹448.95

Prev Close

₹447.2

Today's High

₹457.6

Today's Low

₹443.2

52W High₹542
52W Low₹310.2
Volume1,68,811
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 14 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of TruAlt Bioenergy Ltd (TRUALT) is ₹444.45 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.