Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksUniversal Cables Ltd
Universal Cables Ltd

Universal Cables Ltd

Symbol:UNIVCABLES
Small Cap
LTP₹1510.4
-40.8 (-2.63%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹5,388.89 Cr
P/E Ratio26.94
P/B Ratio5.88
Industry Ratio50.22
ROE8.71%
EPS (TTM)₹57.65
Dividend Yield0.29%
Book Value₹264.19
Face Value₹10
Sector P/E50.22
Outstanding Shares3.47 Cr
Beta1.89
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover2,408.392,020.672,201.951,813.54
Other Income74.8297.6686.0277.75
Total Revenue2,529.642,137.782,282.591,903.9
Total Expenditure2,281.011,878.422,011.211,703.24
Operating Profit248.62259.36271.39200.65
Interest103.8591.4797.4177.73
Gross Profit144.77167.89173.98122.92
Depreciation27.3223.7622.4824.36
Profit Before Tax117.45144.13151.598.56
Tax11.741721.0310.53
Net Profit89.39108.22118.1574.93

About

Managing DirectorY S Lodha
Auditor NameBGJC & Associates LLP
Founded1945
Parent OrganizationUniversal Cables Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹1,557.6

Prev Close

₹1,551.2

Today's High

₹1,566.5

Today's Low

₹1,466.9

52W High₹1,774.9
52W Low₹576
Volume1,21,169
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 13 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Universal Cables Ltd (UNIVCABLES) is ₹1,510.4 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.