Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksUpdater Services Ltd
Updater Services Ltd

Updater Services Ltd

Symbol:UDS
Small Cap
LTP₹212.52
+0.04 (0.02%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹1,424.1 Cr
P/E Ratio16.93
P/B Ratio1.57
Industry Ratio36.19
ROE8.14%
EPS (TTM)₹12.56
Dividend Yield- -
Book Value₹135.32
Face Value₹10
Sector P/E36.19
Outstanding Shares6.70 Cr
Beta1.29
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover2,736.062,444.362,098.891,483.55
Other Income35.6723.6113.214.34
Total Revenue2,776.522,467.932,111.051,499.23
Total Expenditure2,574.312,310.112,005.261,406.69
Operating Profit202.21157.82105.892.55
Interest10.3519.2814.575.07
Gross Profit191.86138.5491.2387.48
Depreciation47.1353.9637.0416.53
Profit Before Tax144.7384.5854.1970.95
Tax33.5321.3523.7119.65
Net Profit118.9866.2634.6157.37

About

Managing DirectorRaghunandana Tangirala
Auditor NameBSR & Co LLP
Founded2003
Parent OrganizationUpdater Services Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹212.48

Prev Close

₹212.48

Today's High

₹215.73

Today's Low

₹205.5

52W High₹241
52W Low₹125.1
Volume3,41,978
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 22 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Updater Services Ltd (UDS) is ₹212.52 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.