Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksVishnusurya Projects and Infra Ltd
Vishnusurya Projects and Infra Ltd

Vishnusurya Projects and Infra Ltd

Symbol:VISHNUINFR
Small Cap
LTP₹140.95
+2.95 (2.14%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹365.42 Cr
P/E Ratio8.66
P/B Ratio1.56
Industry Ratio22.72
ROE15.20%
EPS (TTM)₹16.28
Dividend Yield0.71%
Book Value₹90.25
Face Value₹10
Sector P/E22.72
Outstanding Shares2.59 Cr
Beta0.81
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2023MAR 2022MAR 2021
Sales Turnover270.63132.3776.4663.22
Other Income1.790.8919.580.17
Total Revenue275.86137.692.7666.67
Total Expenditure223.79104.4157.2258.31
Operating Profit52.0833.1835.538.36
Interest5.164.142.43.33
Gross Profit46.9229.0433.135.03
Depreciation6.296.733.541.82
Profit Before Tax40.6322.3129.593.21
Tax10.475.157.910.95
Net Profit30.3317.3721.592.29

About

Managing Director- -
Auditor NameMadhu Balan & Associates
Founded1996
Parent OrganizationVishnusurya Projects and Infra Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹138

Prev Close

₹138

Today's High

₹141.8

Today's Low

₹138

52W High₹218.9
52W Low₹125.2
Volume5,500
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 19 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Vishnusurya Projects and Infra Ltd (VISHNUINFR) is ₹140.95 on NSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.