Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksAdor Welding Ltd
Ador Welding Ltd

Ador Welding Ltd

Symbol:ADOR
Small Cap
LTP₹1500.8
-20.1 (-1.32%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹2,638.88 Cr
P/E Ratio23.24
P/B Ratio4.68
Industry Ratio45.85
ROE14.79%
EPS (TTM)₹65.24
Dividend Yield1.52%
Book Value₹324.01
Face Value₹10
Sector P/E45.85
Outstanding Shares1.74 Cr
Beta1.07
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2022MAR 2021
Sales Turnover1,122.681,073.62661.48447.68
Other Income19.2619.414.467.39
Total Revenue1,151.251,075.22685.84466.96
Total Expenditure1,040.26936.75610.93461.69
Operating Profit110.99138.4774.915.27
Interest6.195.545.88.16
Gross Profit104.8132.9369.11(2.89)
Depreciation18.2215.8210.911.17
Profit Before Tax86.58117.1158.21(14.06)
Tax26.5630.0114.731.58
Net Profit60.0586.4645.16(10.38)

About

Managing Director- -
Auditor NameBSR & Co LLP
Founded1951
Parent OrganizationAdor Welding Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹1,512.5

Prev Close

₹1,520.9

Today's High

₹1,536.4

Today's Low

₹1,491.6

52W High₹1,766.4
52W Low₹848
Volume30,051
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 16 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Ador Welding Ltd (ADOR) is ₹1,500.8 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.