Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksBalmer Lawrie & Company Ltd
Balmer Lawrie & Company Ltd

Balmer Lawrie & Company Ltd

Symbol:BALMLAWRIE
Small Cap
LTP₹159.25
+0.13 (0.08%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹2,719.82 Cr
P/E Ratio9.93
P/B Ratio1.75
Industry Ratio15.33
ROE13.37%
EPS (TTM)₹16.02
Dividend Yield5.34%
Book Value₹90.96
Face Value₹10
Sector P/E15.33
Outstanding Shares17.10 Cr
Beta0.99
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover2,515.642,339.232,321.482,055.35
Other Income50.0351.0336.6337.12
Total Revenue2,567.482,387.722,371.882,097.16
Total Expenditure2,204.872,032.012,132.831,890.98
Operating Profit362.61355.7239.05206.17
Interest26.5322.0517.9413.59
Gross Profit336.08333.65221.11192.58
Depreciation60.2759.1656.7956.55
Profit Before Tax275.81274.49164.32136.03
Tax87.4886.0152.9745.69
Net Profit194.82199.31106.8788.7

About

Managing Director- -
Auditor NameB Chhawchharia & Company
Founded1924
Parent OrganizationBalmer Lawrie & Company Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹159.12

Prev Close

₹159.12

Today's High

₹160.85

Today's Low

₹157.71

52W High₹206.1
52W Low₹148.36
Volume80,964
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 16 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Balmer Lawrie & Company Ltd (BALMLAWRIE) is ₹159.25 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.