Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksQuess Corp Ltd
Quess Corp Ltd

Quess Corp Ltd

Symbol:QUESS
Small Cap
LTP₹321.35
+0.6 (0.19%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹4,798.28 Cr
P/E Ratio18.94
P/B Ratio5.14
Industry Ratio14.56
ROE19.00%
EPS (TTM)₹16.96
Dividend Yield3.42%
Book Value₹62.38
Face Value₹10
Sector P/E14.56
Outstanding Shares14.94 Cr
Beta0.99
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover14,967.213,695.0917,158.3913,691.78
Other Income26.68198.5979.9296.4
Total Revenue14,993.8813,893.6817,238.3113,788.18
Total Expenditure14,871.3913,498.3716,569.6113,136.85
Operating Profit122.49395.31668.7651.34
Interest39.4859.34109.7281.73
Gross Profit83.01335.97558.98569.61
Depreciation41.2158.05274.61212.05
Profit Before Tax41.8277.92284.37357.56
Tax8.2821.2978.7567.94
Net Profit45.89280.4222.91250.98

About

Managing Director- -
Auditor NameDeloitte Haskins & Sells LLP
Founded2007
Parent OrganizationQuess Corp Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹322.9

Prev Close

₹320.75

Today's High

₹326.4

Today's Low

₹316.25

52W High₹388.75
52W Low₹166.3
Volume1,32,897
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 09 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Quess Corp Ltd (QUESS) is ₹321.35 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.