Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksDCM Shriram Ltd
DCM Shriram Ltd

DCM Shriram Ltd

Symbol:DCMSHRIRAM
Small Cap
LTP₹1012.85
-20.45 (-1.98%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹16,079.21 Cr
P/E Ratio11.2
P/B Ratio2.09
Industry Ratio14.81
ROE11.07%
EPS (TTM)₹92.06
Dividend Yield1.09%
Book Value₹494.36
Face Value₹2
Sector P/E14.81
Outstanding Shares15.59 Cr
Beta0.79
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover13,104.611,723.1312,329.7610,101.28
Other Income142.1498.54119.6891.9
Total Revenue12,597.7911,628.9811,916.9110,348.09
Total Expenditure11,125.3910,539.7610,190.818,459.79
Operating Profit1,472.41,089.221,726.11,888.3
Interest152.8287.5552.8185.37
Gross Profit1,319.581,001.671,673.291,802.93
Depreciation410.17302.93260.16237.95
Profit Before Tax909.41698.741,413.131,564.98
Tax162.07197.73257.14275.96
Net Profit604.27447.1910.841,066.13

About

Managing DirectorAjay S Shriram
Auditor NameDeloitte Haskins & Sells
Founded1989
Parent OrganizationDCM Shriram Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹1,033.3

Prev Close

₹1,033.3

Today's High

₹1,044.65

Today's Low

₹1,004.95

52W High₹1,409
52W Low₹886.3
Volume1,06,960
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 15 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of DCM Shriram Ltd (DCMSHRIRAM) is ₹1,012.85 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.