Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksDollar Industries Ltd
Dollar Industries Ltd

Dollar Industries Ltd

Symbol:DOLLAR
Small Cap
LTP₹251.25
-4.55 (-1.78%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹1,446.83 Cr
P/E Ratio12.97
P/B Ratio1.51
Industry Ratio35.19
ROE11.32%
EPS (TTM)₹19.67
Dividend Yield1.18%
Book Value₹168.53
Face Value₹2
Sector P/E35.19
Outstanding Shares5.67 Cr
Beta0.97
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover1,710.461,572.271,393.831,342.53
Other Income6.874.54.756.53
Total Revenue1,759.151,675.941,284.231,504.04
Total Expenditure1,568.971,513.381,185.891,278.79
Operating Profit190.19162.5798.35225.26
Interest28.819.5715.0810.42
Gross Profit161.3914383.27214.84
Depreciation37.5621.2717.6416.58
Profit Before Tax123.83121.7365.63198.26
Tax32.329.1514.2251.94
Net Profit92.2291.3752.45147.09

About

Managing DirectorVinod Kumar Gupta
Auditor NameSinghi & Co
Founded1993
Parent OrganizationDollar Industries Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹257

Prev Close

₹255.8

Today's High

₹257.05

Today's Low

₹250

52W High₹385
52W Low₹220.5
Volume51,092
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 22 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Dollar Industries Ltd (DOLLAR) is ₹251.25 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.