Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksKitex Garments Ltd
Kitex Garments Ltd

Kitex Garments Ltd

Symbol:KITEX
Small Cap
LTP₹116.48
+1.46 (1.27%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹2,284.28 Cr
P/E Ratio-45.98
P/B Ratio1.99
Industry Ratio35.69
ROE0.97%
EPS (TTM)₹-2.49
Dividend Yield0.44%
Book Value₹57.82
Face Value₹1
Sector P/E35.69
Outstanding Shares19.95 Cr
Beta1.73
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover982.8616.92557788.33
Other Income18.5414.2544.0626.89
Total Revenue1,018.14673.45576.79822.11
Total Expenditure797.63558.69471.84624.47
Operating Profit220.51114.76104.93197.64
Interest15.227.334.473.62
Gross Profit205.29107.43100.46194.02
Depreciation15.7520.7121.2121.44
Profit Before Tax189.5486.7279.25172.58
Tax60.6632.2124.0848.09
Net Profit135.7555.8356.92125.12

About

Managing DirectorSabu M Jacob
Auditor NameMSKA & Associates
Founded1992
Parent OrganizationKitex Garments Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹114.8

Prev Close

₹115.02

Today's High

₹117.25

Today's Low

₹114.53

52W High₹232.7
52W Low₹113.11
Volume2,61,913
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 14 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Kitex Garments Ltd (KITEX) is ₹116.48 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.