Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksVedant Fashions Ltd
Vedant Fashions Ltd

Vedant Fashions Ltd

Symbol:MANYAVAR
Small Cap
LTP₹513.45
+6.95 (1.37%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹12,294.7 Cr
P/E Ratio31.86
P/B Ratio6.26
Industry Ratio35.69
ROE19.12%
EPS (TTM)₹15.88
Dividend Yield1.53%
Book Value₹80.84
Face Value₹1
Sector P/E35.69
Outstanding Shares24.30 Cr
Beta0.94
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022MAR 2021
Sales Turnover1,367.531,354.931,040.84564.82
Other Income69.6740.2449.9360.2
Total Revenue1,408.61,434.031,127.37615.02
Total Expenditure680.85722.94581.57311.75
Operating Profit727.76711.08545.8303.27
Interest44.531.4628.4325.82
Gross Profit683.26679.62517.37277.45
Depreciation134.85103.7994.3695.53
Profit Before Tax548.41575.83423.01181.92
Tax131.84144.47105.6743.33
Net Profit414.17429.11314.91132.9

About

Managing Director- -
Auditor NameB S R & Co LLP
Founded2002
Parent OrganizationVedant Fashions Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹502.05

Prev Close

₹506.5

Today's High

₹517.05

Today's Low

₹496.5

52W High₹698.55
52W Low₹329.2
Volume1,04,821
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 14 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Vedant Fashions Ltd (MANYAVAR) is ₹513.45 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.