Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksKewal Kiran Clothing Ltd
Kewal Kiran Clothing Ltd

Kewal Kiran Clothing Ltd

Symbol:KKCL
Small Cap
LTP₹455.3
+3.3 (0.73%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹2,781.45 Cr
P/E Ratio17.31
P/B Ratio3
Industry Ratio35.69
ROE15.37%
EPS (TTM)₹26.08
Dividend Yield0.44%
Book Value₹150.15
Face Value₹10
Sector P/E35.69
Outstanding Shares6.16 Cr
Beta0.98
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover1,002.77860.5779.45607.61
Other Income49.3336.8720.2217.02
Total Revenue1,163.21804.32857.76686.48
Total Expenditure923.28590.36685.77569.6
Operating Profit239.93213.95171.99116.88
Interest10.134.366.394.53
Gross Profit229.8209.59165.6112.35
Depreciation32.1810.378.737.03
Profit Before Tax197.62199.22156.87105.32
Tax41.1440.1737.7726.93
Net Profit149.19154.08119.0281.63

About

Managing Director- -
Auditor NameJain & Trivedi
Founded1992
Parent OrganizationKewal Kiran Clothing Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹454

Prev Close

₹452

Today's High

₹460

Today's Low

₹451

52W High₹568.05
52W Low₹408.35
Volume9,809
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 14 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Kewal Kiran Clothing Ltd (KKCL) is ₹455.3 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.