Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksEssar Shipping Ltd
Essar Shipping Ltd

Essar Shipping Ltd

Symbol:ESSARSHPNG
Small Cap
LTP₹16.02
-0.12 (-0.74%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹333.23 Cr
P/E Ratio3.66
P/B Ratio-0.44
Industry Ratio8.7
ROE0.71%
EPS (TTM)₹4.4
Dividend Yield- -
Book Value₹-36.23
Face Value₹10
Sector P/E8.7
Outstanding Shares20.70 Cr
Beta1.79
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover0.00.00.00.0
Other Income903.83142.731,798.34612.06
Total Revenue914.09162.971,859.01940.4
Total Expenditure156.21154.6462.55558.78
Operating Profit757.888.331,796.46381.62
Interest100.5581.39131.57356.47
Gross Profit657.33(73.06)1,664.8925.15
Depreciation0.7632.0841.14105.92
Profit Before Tax656.57(105.14)1,623.75(80.77)
Tax0(0.83)(26.46)0.26
Net Profit656.57(104.31)1,650.21(81.03)

About

Managing Director- -
Auditor NameC N K & Associates LLP
Founded2010
Parent OrganizationEssar Shipping Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹16.2

Prev Close

₹16.14

Today's High

₹16.39

Today's Low

₹15.81

52W High₹43.26
52W Low₹15.43
Volume1,79,230
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 13 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Essar Shipping Ltd (ESSARSHPNG) is ₹16.02 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.