Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksShreeji Shipping Global Ltd
Shreeji Shipping Global Ltd

Shreeji Shipping Global Ltd

Symbol:SHREEJISPG
Small Cap
LTP₹824.8
+1.3 (0.16%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹13,417.13 Cr
P/E Ratio83.95
P/B Ratio17.38
Industry Ratio8.7
ROE19.86%
EPS (TTM)₹9.81
Dividend Yield- -
Book Value₹47.42
Face Value₹10
Sector P/E8.7
Outstanding Shares16.29 Cr
Beta1.05
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover0.00.00.00.0
Other Income34.565.173.710.75
Total Revenue618.64736.17830.71572.72
Total Expenditure395.2537.69638.32431.39
Operating Profit223.45198.49192.38141.32
Interest12.1511.3316.1215.21
Gross Profit211.3187.16176.26126.11
Depreciation19.3220.2816.811.94
Profit Before Tax191.98166.88159.46114.17
Tax36.043328.5319.63
Net Profit143.96124.51118.8983.46

About

Managing DirectorASHOKKUMAR HARIDAS LAL
Auditor NameSarda & Sarda
Founded2024
Parent OrganizationShreeji Shipping Global Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹826

Prev Close

₹823.5

Today's High

₹829.9

Today's Low

₹816.5

52W High₹829.9
52W Low₹231.03
Volume7,34,686
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 13 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Shreeji Shipping Global Ltd (SHREEJISPG) is ₹824.8 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.