Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksShipping Corporation of India Ltd
Shipping Corporation of India Ltd

Shipping Corporation of India Ltd

Symbol:SCI
Small Cap
LTP₹281.1
-0.45 (-0.16%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹13,102.95 Cr
P/E Ratio8.1
P/B Ratio1.54
Industry Ratio8.7
ROE14.87%
EPS (TTM)₹34.74
Dividend Yield2.67%
Book Value₹182.25
Face Value₹10
Sector P/E8.7
Outstanding Shares46.58 Cr
Beta1.29
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover0.00.00.00.0
Other Income225.16283.32183.92175.37
Total Revenue5,830.995,329.855,977.935,170.3
Total Expenditure3,840.543,623.964,236.823,465.39
Operating Profit1,990.451,705.891,741.111,704.91
Interest187.34171.21184.93160.86
Gross Profit1,803.111,534.681,556.181,544.05
Depreciation951.32889.38753.16635.44
Profit Before Tax851.79645.3803.02908.61
Tax8.78(33.78)(67.28)43.34
Net Profit843.58678.97870.16865.22

About

Managing DirectorBinesh Kumar Tyagi
Auditor NamePSD & Associates/D R Mohnot & Co
Founded1950
Parent OrganizationShipping Corporation of India Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹281.95

Prev Close

₹281.55

Today's High

₹282.85

Today's Low

₹276.85

52W High₹368.75
52W Low₹195.55
Volume13,00,670
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 13 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Shipping Corporation of India Ltd (SCI) is ₹281.1 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.