Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksEverest Kanto Cylinder Ltd
Everest Kanto Cylinder Ltd

Everest Kanto Cylinder Ltd

Symbol:EKC
Small Cap
LTP₹101.62
-1.45 (-1.41%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹1,158.54 Cr
P/E Ratio9.25
P/B Ratio1.4
Industry Ratio22.54
ROE10.49%
EPS (TTM)₹11.16
Dividend Yield0.68%
Book Value₹73.4
Face Value₹2
Sector P/E22.54
Outstanding Shares11.22 Cr
Beta1.28
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover1,499.211,222.961,274.491,698.83
Other Income9.856.7113.9231.14
Total Revenue1,489.91,215.411,338.011,723.79
Total Expenditure1,307.961,047.951,189.161,303.06
Operating Profit181.94167.46148.85420.73
Interest16.5210.0714.5813.71
Gross Profit165.42157.39134.27407.02
Depreciation41.4939.2239.5535.03
Profit Before Tax123.93118.1794.72371.99
Tax27.881924.771.74
Net Profit97.7297.675.89265.15

About

Managing Director- -
Auditor NameSuresh Surana & Associates LLP
Founded1978
Parent OrganizationEverest Kanto Cylinder Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹103

Prev Close

₹103.07

Today's High

₹103.59

Today's Low

₹101.4

52W High₹154.55
52W Low₹90.25
Volume77,023
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 19 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Everest Kanto Cylinder Ltd (EKC) is ₹101.62 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.