Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksJindal Saw Ltd
Jindal Saw Ltd

Jindal Saw Ltd

Symbol:JINDALSAW
Small Cap
LTP₹241.05
-3.8 (-1.55%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹15,629.58 Cr
P/E Ratio31.41
P/B Ratio1.23
Industry Ratio41.45
ROE4.35%
EPS (TTM)₹7.78
Dividend Yield0.82%
Book Value₹197.72
Face Value₹1
Sector P/E41.45
Outstanding Shares63.95 Cr
Beta1.24
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover20,828.8920,957.6917,868.0713,298.42
Other Income145.22168.21192.88152.55
Total Revenue20,811.9421,656.0418,101.213,741.49
Total Expenditure17,237.4618,167.6916,269.4112,186.9
Operating Profit3,574.473,488.351,831.791,554.58
Interest623.45704.69641.97460.12
Gross Profit2,951.022,783.661,189.821,094.46
Depreciation602.06567.99470.33472.99
Profit Before Tax2,348.962,215.67719.49621.47
Tax648.84226.95140.75247.93
Net Profit1,458.051,592.88451.79375.89

About

Managing DirectorSminu Jindal
Auditor NamePrice Waterhouse Chartered Accountants LLP
Founded1984
Parent OrganizationJindal Saw Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹244.85

Prev Close

₹244.85

Today's High

₹245.65

Today's Low

₹239.5

52W High₹320
52W Low₹153
Volume5,88,135
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 28 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Jindal Saw Ltd (JINDALSAW) is ₹241.05 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.