Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksRoto Pumps Ltd
Roto Pumps Ltd

Roto Pumps Ltd

Symbol:ROTO
Small Cap
LTP₹61.16
-0.84 (-1.35%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹1,168.74 Cr
P/E Ratio42.19
P/B Ratio4.92
Industry Ratio45.85
ROE10.30%
EPS (TTM)₹1.47
Dividend Yield0.31%
Book Value₹12.59
Face Value₹1
Sector P/E45.85
Outstanding Shares18.84 Cr
Beta1.21
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover293.87274.5225.78175.59
Other Income3.634.464.354.33
Total Revenue296.91284.4238.07186.08
Total Expenditure229.47213.67179.68136.36
Operating Profit67.4470.7358.3949.72
Interest4.944.94.232.21
Gross Profit62.565.8354.1647.51
Depreciation18.5512.898.686.4
Profit Before Tax43.9552.9445.4841.11
Tax11.2913.3612.2510.71
Net Profit33.6439.4233.1130.24

About

Managing Director- -
Auditor NameR N Marwah & Co LLP
Founded1975
Parent OrganizationRoto Pumps Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹62

Prev Close

₹62

Today's High

₹62.5

Today's Low

₹61

52W High₹80.77
52W Low₹47.5
Volume1,07,627
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 16 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Roto Pumps Ltd (ROTO) is ₹61.16 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.