Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksUnited Drilling Tools Ltd
United Drilling Tools Ltd

United Drilling Tools Ltd

Symbol:UNIDT
Small Cap
LTP₹188.25
-7.09 (-3.63%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹397.94 Cr
P/E Ratio19.58
P/B Ratio1.43
Industry Ratio44.38
ROE6.78%
EPS (TTM)₹10.01
Dividend Yield0.31%
Book Value₹137.09
Face Value₹10
Sector P/E44.38
Outstanding Shares2.03 Cr
Beta0.5
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover168.27129.97119.83174.9
Other Income1.740.60.61.1
Total Revenue161.67145.4145.54240.77
Total Expenditure134.07123.42125.76165.41
Operating Profit27.6121.9719.7775.35
Interest2.742.990.830.84
Gross Profit24.8718.9818.9474.51
Depreciation4.985.194.133.04
Profit Before Tax19.8913.7914.8171.47
Tax6.134.34.4621.34
Net Profit15.039.3810.2750.03

About

Managing Director- -
Auditor NameA P U & Co
Founded1985
Parent OrganizationUnited Drilling Tools Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹199.19

Prev Close

₹195.34

Today's High

₹201.69

Today's Low

₹187.25

52W High₹272
52W Low₹146
Volume16,945
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 21 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of United Drilling Tools Ltd (UNIDT) is ₹188.25 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.