Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksWindsor Machines Ltd
Windsor Machines Ltd

Windsor Machines Ltd

Symbol:WINDMACHIN
Small Cap
LTP₹285.95
-5.65 (-1.94%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹3,022.05 Cr
P/E Ratio384.34
P/B Ratio4.22
Industry Ratio44.99
ROE0.25%
EPS (TTM)₹0.76
Dividend Yield- -
Book Value₹69.25
Face Value₹2
Sector P/E44.99
Outstanding Shares10.35 Cr
Beta0.92
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover368.72353.97376.26369.16
Other Income42.682.957.852.71
Total Revenue409.25376.87383.86370.08
Total Expenditure362.85351.46348.05337.67
Operating Profit46.425.4135.8132.41
Interest8.5315.3910.8911.22
Gross Profit37.8710.0224.9221.19
Depreciation17.9615.6413.9114.06
Profit Before Tax19.91(5.62)11.017.13
Tax31.023.688.620.8
Net Profit(3.23)(7.71)4.642.22

About

Managing Director- -
Auditor NameS K Patodia & Associates LLP
Founded1963
Parent OrganizationWindsor Machines Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹291

Prev Close

₹291.6

Today's High

₹292.95

Today's Low

₹282

52W High₹343.9
52W Low₹200.65
Volume21,276
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 19 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Windsor Machines Ltd (WINDMACHIN) is ₹285.95 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.