Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksGOCL Corporation Ltd
GOCL Corporation Ltd

GOCL Corporation Ltd

Symbol:GOCLCORP
Small Cap
LTP₹362.2
-4.8 (-1.31%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹1,815.1 Cr
P/E Ratio5.34
P/B Ratio0.83
Industry Ratio14.81
ROE8.57%
EPS (TTM)₹68.56
Dividend Yield8.19%
Book Value₹438.51
Face Value₹2
Sector P/E14.81
Outstanding Shares4.96 Cr
Beta1.55
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover18.19610.48920.77498.15
Other Income337.19239.97488.94252
Total Revenue355.47846.871,415.48757.02
Total Expenditure56.21629.42957.62500.78
Operating Profit299.26217.46457.87256.24
Interest102.42145.93118.5557.03
Gross Profit196.8471.53339.32199.21
Depreciation2.248.6610.468.66
Profit Before Tax194.662.87328.86190.55
Tax40.818.57127.413.14
Net Profit157.0248.25211.15176.1

About

Managing Director- -
Auditor NameHaribhakti & Co LLP
Founded1961
Parent OrganizationGOCL Corporation Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹365

Prev Close

₹367

Today's High

₹366.8

Today's Low

₹358.5

52W High₹461.4
52W Low₹223.35
Volume29,648
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 15 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of GOCL Corporation Ltd (GOCLCORP) is ₹362.2 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.